Composite Calendar

January 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
31
1
2
3
at Castle
5:30 pm CST

Heritage Hills
at Hancock County (KY)
Final
46 - 26

South Spencer
Heritage Hills
Final
38 - 52

South Spencer
Heritage Hills
Final
21 - 37

Tell City
Heritage Hills
Final
68 - 106

Tell City
Heritage Hills
Final
108 - 68

at Castle South
5:30 pm CST

Boonville
5:30 pm CST

Castle South
5:30 pm CST

at Boonville
5:30 pm CST
4
Gibson Southern
Heritage Hills
Final
31 - 44

Gibson Southern
Heritage Hills
Final
45 - 76
5
at Paoli Invitational
8:00 am CST

Jasper
Cancelled

Heritage Hills
vs Madison Central (KY)
Final
61 - 58
6
7
Pike Central
Heritage Hills
Final
18 - 57

Heritage Hills
at South Spencer
Final
125 - 38

Heritage Hills
at South Spencer
Final
74 - 108
8
Heritage Hills
at Boonville
Final
40 - 33

Heritage Hills
at North Posey
Final
59 - 26

Heritage Hills
at North Posey
Final
38 - 14

South Spencer
6:30 pm CST

Castle North
5:30 pm CST

South Spencer
5:30 pm CST

at Castle North
5:30 pm CST
9
10
Jasper
Heritage Hills
Final
22 - 43

Heritage Hills
at Washington
Final
34 - 36

Perry Central
Heritage Hills
Final
32 - 63

Perry Central
Heritage Hills
Final
21 - 45

vs Jasper/ Pike Central
5:00 pm CST

vs Jasper/ Pike Central
5:00 pm CST

at Boonville
5:30 pm CST

at Tell City
5:30 pm CST

at Boonville
5:30 pm CST

Tell City
5:30 pm CST
11
Pike Central
Cancelled

Pike Central
Cancelled
12
Heritage Hills
at Tecumseh
Final
47 - 23

Heritage Hills
at Tecumseh
Final
83 - 47

at Mt. Vernon
1:00 pm CST

at Mt. Vernon
Cancelled
13
14
South Spencer
Heritage Hills
Final
31 - 38

Pike Central
Heritage Hills
Final
25 - 44

Pike Central
Heritage Hills
Final
31 - 71

vs Northeast Dubois/ Tecumseh
5:00 pm CST

vs Northeast Dubois/ Tecumseh
5:00 pm CST

Southridge
5:30 pm CST

at Southridge
5:30 pm CST
15
Vincennes Lincoln/ Wood Memorial
5:00 pm CST

at Gibson Southern
Cancelled

Gibson Southern
7:00 pm CST

Gibson Southern
Heritage Hills
Final
46 - 45

at Tell City
6:30 pm CST

at Tell City
5:30 pm CST
16
17
at Boonville
6:00 CST

at Boonville
Cancelled

vs PAC Trials
TBA

vs PAC Trials
TBA

Perry Central
7:00 pm CST

Forest Park
5:30 pm CST

Perry Central
6:00 pm CST

at Forest Park
5:30 pm CST
18
at Southridge
5:30 pm CST

at Southridge
7:00 pm CST
19
PAC
9:00 am CST

vs PAC Finals
TBA

vs PAC Finals
TBA

at South Spencer 7th Grade Tournament
TBA

at South Spencer 7th Grade Tournament
TBA
20
21
at Perry Central
6:00 pm CST

Evansville Mater Dei
7:00 pm CST

Evansville Mater Dei
5:30 pm CST
22
vs Tell City
5:00 pm CST

vs Forest Park or Perry Central
6:30 pm CST
23
24
at North Posey
6:00 pm CST

at Pike Central
7:00 pm CST

at Pike Central
5:30 pm CST

PAC Quarter Finals
6:45 pm CST

PAC Quarter Finals
5:30 pm CST
25
at Evansville Mater Dei
6:00 pm CST

at Evansville Mater Dei
7:30 pm CST
26
at Sectional
TBA

at Linton
9:00 am CST

at Barr Reeve
10:00 am CST

South Spencer
5:30 pm CST

South Spencer
7:00 pm CST

at Mt. Vernon Relays
TBA

vs PAC Semi Finals
9:00 am CST

vs PAC Championship
10:30 am CST

vs PAC Semi Finals
9:00 am CST

vs PAC Championship
10:30 am CST
27
28
Tecumseh
5:30 pm CST

at North Daviess
6:15 pm CST

at North Daviess
6:15 pm CST
29
30
31
at Boonville
5:30 pm CST

at Boonville
7:00 pm CST

at Jasper Tournament
TBA

at Jasper Tournament
TBA
1
2
at Regional
TBA

Jasper
Noon CST

Jasper
1:30 pm CST

at Jasper Tournament
TBA

at Jasper Tournament
TBA